www.corpus-christi-parish.com


1000 S. Wenona, Bay City, MI 48706
parish2014@corpus-christi-parish.com
 
Parish Administration/Faith Formation Office

1008 S. Wenona, Bay City, MI 48706
OFFICE HOURS:
Monday - Thursday 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday 9:00 a.m. - 12-Noon

 
LITURGY SCHEDULE:
Saturday: 4:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8:00 a.m., 10:15 a.m.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday: 8:00 a.m.
Thursday: 6:30 p.m.
Holyday Mass: Consult Bulletin
 
PARISH STAFF
Parochial Administrator: Rev. Robert Kelm
     Email: rjkelm@live.com
Associate Pastor: Rev. Kevin N. Kerbawy
     Email: kayn1949@yahoo.com
Pastoral Minister: Sr. Joann Plumpe
     Email: jplumpe@adriandominicans.org
Music Director: Jan Spaulding
     Email: ccmusicdirector@gmail.com
Musician: Andrew Ratajczak
Director of Faith Formation: Mary Dierich
     Email: mbdierich@gmail.com
Office Manager: Mary Ann Marciniak
     Email: maryamarciniak@aol.com
Bookkeeper/Office: Karen Polega
     Email: klpolega@gmail.com
Maintenance Supervisor: Ned Benford
Webmaster: Jennifer Ayers
     Email: jennifer@starr-rhapsody.com
 
TELEPHONE DIRECTORY
Parish Office: (989) 893-4073
Fax: (989) 893-7087
Faith Formation: (989) 894-0181
Bay Area Catholic Schools: (989) 894-8777
 

 

Home General Information Directions Contact Us News
Bulletin Calendar Ministry Schedule Liturgy of the Word Photo Album
Faith Formation Council & Commissions Stewardship Links Walk on Water 5K

Holy Trinity Campus
1000 S. Wenona
Bay City, MI 48706
     St. Hedwig Campus
601 W. Pearl St.
Bay City, MI 48706
Ministry Schedule * Usher's Schedule

Liturgical Ministry Schedule

 

Acolyte

Lector

Bread

Wine

Greeters

Jan-06-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Sommer, Joshua

Cusick, Chuck
Johnson, Jay

Cabala, Charlene
*Goulet, Dorothy
Mindykowski, Patricia

(W) Clayton, Christine
Cusick, Nancy
Taglauer, Mary Beth
Turmell, Joe
Villano, Marj
*Wright, Sue

(W) LaRocque, Doris
(W) Petrimoulx, Guin
(G) Reif, Judy
(G) Reszke, Ardith
(N) Schingeck, Deb

Jan-07-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Ruh, Robert

Nowak, Pat
Radlinski, Angela

Giunta, Rozanne
*Pagryzinski, Sharon
Kaczynski, Katie

Campbell, Carolyn
(W) Dieter, Susan
*Pagryzinski, Mike
Schmidt, Anne
Schweinsberg, Elaine
Taberski, Janet

(N) Jeffers, Judy
(G) Schulz, Joann
(G) Schulz, Wayne
(W) Trask, Bill
(N) Trask, Dar

Jan-07-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jayden
Stewart, Lauren

Pentkowski, David
Zirwes, Jerry

Behmlander, Joanne
DeWaele, Terrie
*Ingallina, Carol
*Ingallina, Nick

Benjamin, Mary Ann
(W) Duemler, Ann
Embrey, Elaine
Zirwes, Maureen
Mistura, Rick
Stewart, Marge
Weidner, Sara

(G) Estes, Amy
(G) Estes, Steve
(W) Hollenbeck, Marie
(W) Feinauer, Julie
(N) Bess, Helen

Jan-13-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Wittbrodt, Joyce

Heil, Emily
Starr, Rob

*Johnson, Jen
Niemiec, Yvonne
Spencer, Julie

Hanson, Paula
Reder, Logan
Reinsch, Nona
(W) Savoie, Cathy
Starr, Patty
*Wachowiak, Cathy

(N) Schramke, Barbara

(G) Johnson, Jay

(G) Johnson, Elianna

(W) Bailey, Shelby

(W) Reske, Ardith

Jan-14-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Schweinsberg, Emma
Treadway, Robert

Rex, Martha
Woolhiser, Sharon

*Cavanaugh, Sue
Treadway, Larry
Weston, Shannan

Bartoszek, Mary
(W) Fritz, Laura
*Meissner, Mary Jo
Osborne, Sue
Rivet, Joan
Soderquist, Tom

(W) Maurer, Josh
(W) Mielens, Donald
(G) Pawlak, Mary
(G) Pawlak, Tom
(N) Sullivan, Barb

Jan-14-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Richards, McKenzie

Sullivan, Shaun
Symborski, Tammy

Houle, Emily
*Matuszewski, Janet
Samborn, Tammy
Schmidt, Judy

Depcinski, Doug
Grzegorczyk, Sue
Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina
(W) Richards, Heather
Shook, Tim
*Sochacki, Melissa
Volk, Karen

(G) Buehl, Jill
(G) Lampkin, Nita
(W) Rasmer, Maria
(W) Spliedt, Myrna
(N) Thompson, Becky

Jan-20-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Middleton, Rachel
Middleton, Thomas

Bailey, Shelby
Mindykowski, Patricia

Clayton, Christine
Turmell, Joe
Wright, Sue

*Brandt, Gary
*Brandt, Janet
Carrier, Marilyn
(W) Goulet, Dorothy
Johnson, Jay
Villano, Marj

(G) LaRocque, Doris
(G) Petrimoulx, Guin
(W) Reszke, Ardith
(W) Schingeck, Deb

(N) Volunteer needed

Jan-21-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Reder, Ian
Reder, Paul

Kuhn, Michael
Maurer, David

Dieter, Susan
Nowak, Pat
Schweinsberg, Elaine

*Giunta, Rozanne
(W) Kaczynski, Katie
Kuhn, Pat
Preston, Sally
*Schmidt, Anne
Taberski, Janet

(W) Dabrowski, Larry
(W) Dabrowski, Linda
(G) Emge, Judy
(G) Emge, Mark
(N) Young, Kate

Jan-21-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jayden
DeRosia, Jenna

Miller, Barb Handley
Mistura, Lynn

Kasemeyer, Jessica
Mistura, Rick
Rajewski, Shirley
Weidner, Sara

Duemler, Ann
Schmidt, Paul
Butts, Darlene

Weston Shannan

*Symborski, Tammy

*Samborn, Tammy

(W) Richards, Heather

(W) Bess, Helen
(G) Charters, Mary Louise
(W) Feinauer, Julie
(N) Kasemeyer, Jon
(G) Miller, Louise

Jan-27-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Russell, Addison

Cabala, Charlene
Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina

Goulet, Dorothy
*Mynsberge, Sue
Taglauer, Mary Beth

Depcinski, Doug
(W) Grzegorczyk, Sue
Johnson, Jen
*Mynsberge, Tom
Niemiec, Yvonne
Spencer, Julie

(W) Reif, Judy
(W) Schramke, Barbara

(G) LaRocque, Doris

(G) Petrimoulx, Guin

(N) Johnson, Jay

Jan-28-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Ruh, Robert
Treadway, Robert

Pagryzinski, Sharon
Vogl, Sue

Campbell, Carolyn
*Rex, Martha
*Woolhiser, Sharon

(W) Cavanaugh, Sue
Pagryzinski, Mike
Reder, Logan
Sochacki, Melissa
Volk, Karen
Weston, Shannan

(G) Crews, Barbara
(G) Fritz, Laura
(W) Jeffers, Judy
(W) Luptowski, Ruth
(N) Treadway, Larry

Jan-28-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Richards, McKenzie

DeWaele, Terrie
Richards, Heather

*Benjamin, Mary Ann
*Embrey, Elaine
Partlo, Duane
Symborski, Tammy

(W) Houle, Emily
Matuszewski, Janet
Samborn, Tammy
Schmidt, Judy
Shook, Tim

Ingallina, Carol

Ingallina, Nick

(G) Dietlein, Susan

(G) Partlo, Mary
(N) Toohey, Sister Joanne
(W) Witbrodt, Allan
(W) Witbrodt, Lynda

Feb-03-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Wittbrodt, Joyce

Lorenger, Jeanine
Oldenburg, Neil

Reinsch, Nona
Villano, Marj
Wachowiak, Cathy

*Clayton, Christine
Goulet, Dorothy
*Hanson, Paula
(W) Mindykowski, Patricia
Turmell, Joe
Wright, Sue

(N) Reszke, Ardith

(G) Johnson, Elianna

(G) Johnson, Jen

(W) LaRocque, Doris

(W) Petrimoulx, Guin

Feb-04-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Reder, Ian
Reder, Paul

Henderson, Jeanne
Jankowiak, Rick

Kaczynski, Katie
Osborne, Sue
Soderquist, Tom

Dieter, Susan
(W) Kocks, Lynn
*Kuhn, Michael
*Kuhn, Pat
Nowak, Pat
Schweinsberg, Elaine

(N) Kocks, Tom
(W) Marciniak, Greg
(W) Marciniak, Mary Ann
(G) Maurer, Josh
(G) Taberski, Janet

Feb-04-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jayden
Stewart, Lauren

Matuszewski, Chip
Miller, Thomas

Duemler, Ann
Matuszewski, Janet
Jankowiak, Naryn
Stewart, Marge

Brandt, Gary
(W) Brandt, Janet
*Kasemeyer, Jessica

*Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina
Mistura, Rick
Rajewski, Shirley
Weidner, Sara

(G) Charters, Mary Louise
(N) Feinauer, Julie
(W) Hollenbeck, Marie
(W) Behmlander Joanne
(G) Miller, Louise

Feb-10-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Sommer, Joshua

Bailey, Shelby
Cusick, Chuck

Mynsberge, Tom
Reder, Logan
*Savoie, Cathy

(W) Carrier, Marilyn
Cusick, Nancy
Mynsberge, Sue
*Niemiec, Yvonne
Spencer, Julie
Taglauer, Mary Beth

(W) Reif, Judy
(G) Schingeck, Deb
(G) Schramke, Barbara

(W) Volunteer needed

(N) Volunteer needed

Feb-11-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Treadway, Larry
Treadway, Robert

Banaszak, Mary Ellen
Preston, Sally

*Bartoszek, Mary
Fritz, Laura
Meissner, Mary Jo

Banaszak, Richard
*Campbell, Carolyn
Cavanaugh, Sue
Pagryzinski, Sharon
Rex, Martha
(W) Woolhiser, Sharon

(W) Dabrowski, Larry
(W) Dabrowski, Linda
(G) Emge, Judy
(G) Emge, Mark
(N) Sullivan, Barb

Feb-11-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Richards, McKenzie

Krakowski, Steven
Toohey, Sister Joanne

*Ingallina, Carol
*Ingallina, Nick
Richards, Heather
Volk, Karen

(W) Benjamin,MaryAnn
DeWaele, Terrie
Embrey, Elaine
Houle, Emily
Matuszewski, Janet
Samborn, Tammy
Symborski, Tammy

(N) Spliedt, Myrna
(G) Witbrodt, Allan
(G) Witbrodt, Lynda

(W) Kasemeyer, Jon

(W) Kasemeyer, Jessica

Feb-17-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Wittbrodt, Joyce

Heil, Emily
Starr, Rob

*Depcinski, Doug
Hanson, Paula
Shook, Tim

Clayton, Christine
*Reinsch, Nona
Starr, Patty
Villano, Marj
(W) Wachowiak, Cathy
Wright, Sue

(G) Reszke, Ardith

(G) Johnson, Jay

(W) Johnson, Jen

(W) Johnson, Elianna

(N) Volunteer needed

Feb-18-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Ruh, Robert

Giunta, Rozanne
Weston, Shannan

Pagryzinski, Mike
Schmidt, Anne
*Taberski, Janet

Dieter, Susan
(W) Nowak, Pat
Osborne, Sue
*Schweinsberg, Elaine
Soderquist, Tom

Kaczynski, Katie

(N) Mielens, Donald
(G) Pawlak, Mary
(G) Pawlak, Tom
(W) Trask, Bill
(W) Trask, Dar

Feb-18-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jayden
Dine, Brendan

Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina
Schmidt, Judy

*Brandt, Gary
*Brandt, Janet
Grzegorczyk, Sue
Sochacki, Melissa

Duemler, Ann
Miller, Tom
Jankowiak, Naryn
Partlo, Duane
(W) Rajewski, Shirley
Stewart, Marge
Weidner, Sara

(N) Buehl, Jill
(G) Lampkin, Nita
(G) Partlo, Mary
(W) Rasmer, Maria
(W) Thompson, Becky

Feb-24-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Sommer, Joshua

Banaszak, James

Johnson, Jay

*Goulet, Dorothy
*Johnson, Jen
Spencer, Julie

Wright, Michael
(W) Mynsberge, Sue
Mynsberge, Tom
Savoie, Cathy
Taglauer, Mary Beth
Turmell, Joe

(G) Reif, Judy
(G) Schramke, Barbara

(W) Volunteer needed

(W) Volunteer needed

(N) Volunteer needed

Feb-25-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Reder, Ian
Reder, Paul

Oldenburg, Neil
Radlinski, Angela

Kocks, Lynn
Kuhn, Michael
Kuhn, Pat

Bartoszek, Mary
Campbell, Carolyn
Fritz, Laura
*Meissner, Mary Jo
*Preston, Sally
(W) Woolhiser, Sharon

(W) Crews, Barbara
(W) Jeffers, Judy
(G) Kocks, Tom
(G) Luptowski, Ruth
(N) Young, Kate

Feb-25-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Dine, Brendan

Lorenger, Jeanine
Pentkowski, David

DeWaele, Terrie
*Ingallina, Carol
*Ingallina, Nick
Samborn, Tammy

Benjamin, Mary Ann
(W) Embrey, Elaine
Schmidt, Paul
Symborski, Tammy

Depcinski, Doug

Butts, Darlene

Behmlander, Joanne

(G) Bess, Helen
(G) Dietlein, Susan
(W) Kasemeyer, Jon

(W) Kasemeyer, Jessica

(N) Toohey, Sister Joanne

Mar-03-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Middleton, Rachel
Middleton, Thomas

 

Bailey, Shelby
Cabala, Charlene

Brandt, Janet
Niemiec, Yvonne
Wright, Sue

Brandt, Gary
Clayton, Christine
Hanson, Paula
(W) Reinsch, Nona
*Villano, Marj
*Wachowiak, Cathy

(G) Reszke, Ardith
(G) Schingeck, Deb

(W) LaRocque, Doris

(W) Petrimoulx, Guin

(N) Volunteer needed

Mar-04-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Kaczynski, Katie

Nowak, Pat
Rex, Martha

*Pagryzinski, Sharon
Reder, Logan
Volk, Karen

Cavanaugh, Sue
Osborne, Sue
*Pagryzinski, Mike
Schmidt, Anne
Soderquist, Tom
(W) Taberski, Janet

(N) Dieter, Susan
(W) Marciniak, Greg
(W) Marciniak, Mary Ann
(G) Trask, Bill
(G) Trask, Dar

Mar-04-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

DeRosia, Jenna
Dine, Brendan

Sullivan, Shaun
Zirwes, Jerry

Houle, Emily
Matuszewski, Janet
*Mistura, Rick
Schmidt, Judy

Duemler, Ann
*DeWaele, Terry
Jankowiak, Naryn
Partlo, Duane
Rajewski, Shirley
Stewart, Marge
(W) Weidner, Sara

(G) Partlo, Mary
(G) Toohey, Sister Joanne
(W) Witbrodt, Allan
(W) Witbrodt, Lynda
(N) Zirwes, Maureen

Mar-10-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Wittbrodt, Joyce

Johnson, Jay
Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina

*Grzegorczyk, Sue
Mindykowski, Patricia
Sochacki, Melissa

Wright, Michael
(W) Goulet, Dorothy
Savoie, Cathy
*Spencer, Julie
Taglauer, Mary Beth
Turmell, Joe

(G) Reif, Judy
(G) Schramke, Barbara

(W) Volunteer needed

(W) Volunteer needed

(N) Volunteer needed

Mar-11-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Ruh, Robert

Kuhn, Michael
Woolhiser, Sharon

*Giunta, Rozanne
Preston, Sally
Treadway, Larry

Banaszak, Richard
Bartoszek, Mary
*Fritz, Laura
(W) Kocks, Lynn
Kuhn, Pat
Meissner, Mary Jo

(N) Banaszak, Mary Ellen
(G) Emge, Judy
(G) Emge, Mark
(W) Kocks, Tom
(W) Maurer, Josh

Mar-11-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Russell, Addison

Symborski, Tammy
Weston, Shannan

Behmlander, Joanne
Depcinski, Doug
Kasemeyer, Jessica
Shook, Tim

*Benjamin, Mary Ann
*DeWaele, Terrie
Feinauer, Julie
(W) Samborn, Tammy

Ingallina, Carol

Ingallina, Nick

Houle, Emily

(G) Charters, Mary Louise
(W) Hollenbeck, Marie
(W) Kasemeyer, Jon
(G) Miller, Louise
(N) Spliedt, Myrna

Mar-17-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Sommer, Joshua

Lorenger, Jeanine
Oldenburg, Neil

*Brandt, Gary
*Brandt, Janet
Cabala, Charlene

(W) Johnson, Jen
Reder, Logan
Reinsch, Nona
Villano, Marj
Wachowiak, Cathy
Wright, Sue

(W) Bailey, Shelby
(G) Reszke, Ardith
(G) Schingeck, Deb

(W) Johnson, Jay

(W) Volunteer needed

Mar-18-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Middleton, Rachel
Middleton, Thomas

Pagryzinski, Sharon
Vogl, Sue

Cavanaugh, Sue
Dieter, Susan
Schweinsberg, Elaine

(W) Campbell, Carolyn
Kaczynski, Katie
Nowak, Pat
Rex, Martha
*Taberski, Janet
*Volk, Karen

(W) Dabrowski, Larry
(W) Dabrowski, Linda
(N) Mielens, Donald
(G) Pawlak, Tom
(G) Sullivan, Barb

Mar-18-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jayden
Nickerson, Emileigh

Miller, Barb Handley
Mistura, Lynn

Embrey, Elaine
Partlo, Duane
*Rajewski, Shirley
Weidner, Sara

Miller, Tom
(W) Houle, Emily
Jankowiak, Naryn
*Matuszewski, Janet
Schmidt, Judy

Kasemeyer, Jessica

Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina

(W) Buehl, Jill
(N) Lampkin, Nita
(W) Partlo, Mary
(G) Rasmer, Maria
(G) Thompson, Becky

Mar-24-18
4:30pm
Saturday 4:30

Wittbrodt, Joyce

Cusick, Chuck
Starr, Rob

Clayton, Christine
*Cusick, Nancy
Turmell, Joe

Depcinski, Doug
(W) Grzegorczyk, Sue
Johnson, Jay
Shook, Tim
*Sochacki, Melissa
Starr, Patty

(W) Goulet, Dorothy
(W) Reif, Judy
(N) Schramke, Barbara

(G) Johnson, Elliana

(G) Johnson, Jen

Mar-25-18
8:00am
Sunday 8:00

Treadway, Larry
Treadway, Robert

Henderson, Jeanne
Jankowiak, Rick

*Kuhn, Michael
*Kuhn, Pat
Weston, Shannan

(W) Giunta, Rozanne
Kocks, Lynn
Osborne, Sue
Pagryzinski, Mike
Schmidt, Anne
Soderquist, Tom

(G) Fritz, Laura
(N) Kocks, Tom
(W) Luptowski, Ruth
(G) Pawlak, Mary
(W) Young, Kate

Mar-25-18
10:15am
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Richards, McKenzie

DeWaele, Terrie
Richards, Heather

Benjamin, Mary Ann
*Duemler, Ann
Stewart, Marge
Symborski, Tammy

*Feinauer, Julie
Kasemeyer, Jessica
Samborn, Tammy

Mistura, Rick

(W) Rajewski, Shirley

Volk, Karen

Weidner, Sara

(W) Bess, Helen
(G) Charters, Mary Louise
(W) Dietlein, Susan
(N) Kasemeyer, Jon
(G) Miller, Louise

Mar-29-18

Holy Thursday

8:00pm

PLEASE SIGN UP

 

 

 

 

Mar-30-18

Good Friday

1:00pm

TO SERVE FOR

HOLY WEEK

 

 

 

 

 

Mar -31-18

Easter Vigil

SERVICES

 

 

 

 

April-1-18

Easter

IN THE SACRISTY!

 

 

 

 

 

Wine ministers: (W) Wine Captain (washes cups after Mass)

(*) Table Setters

Greeters: (W) Wenona St. Entrance (G) Gathering Room (N) North Entrance

If you cannot serve when scheduled, it is YOUR responsibility to find a substitute!

 

Usher's Schedule

Home | Bulletin | Calendar | Contact Us | Council & Commissions | Directions | Faith Formation | General Information | Links | Liturgy of the Word | Ministry Schedule | News | Photo Album | Stewardship

© Corpus Christi Parish. All Rights Reserved. Website Design by Starr-Rhapsody Creations